Alumni

Congratulations to the Waukee Leadership Institute Class of 2019.

HASSAN ATARMAL

JENI BETTS

SARAH CLARK

DENISE HAYS

BRIDGIT HORVATIN

JEN KIVLIN

JOELLE KLEIHAUER

SUZANNE KOCH

RUDY KOESTER

SHAWN MARTIN

ALEX SANDVIG

DJ SOULTS

KATELYN SOULTS

VANESSA TART

AUBREY WARD

Class of 2018

  • Lucinda Beltman
  • Ashton Ellis
  • Teresa Gale
  • Tiffany Hentges
  • Kelley Hess
  • Dana Huey
  • Sam Huey
  • Brian Kohn
  • Rick Kyser
  • Joel Nastruz
  • Casey Tierney

 

Class of 2017

  • Anna Bergman
  • Lesley Christensen
  • Anthony Cortez
  • Melanie Jackson
  • Jenni Jacobson
  • Jamie Langbein
  • Rozanne Livermore
  • Bill Orton
  • Bryan Rowland
  • Melissa Short
  • Melissa Stimple
  • Ross Wittry

Class of 2016

  • Kelly Barton
  • Kelsey Beyer
  • Devin Boyer
  • Paul De Yarman
  • Summer Evans
  • Greg Means
  • Jennifer Mertz
  • Ben Miller
  • Breeonna Shnurman
  • Josh Van Leeuwen

Class of 2015

  • Stacie De Haan
  • Andy Kass
  • Russell Rigdon
  • Jennifer Oliver
  • Dan Wilke
  • Jared Starkweather
  • John Freeman
  • Matt Jermier
  • Talia Farmer
  • Marcus Jensen
  • Todd McGowan
  • Mark Malone
  • Kathryn Sandie

Class of 2014

  • Todd Smothers
  • Brandon Converse
  • Ambria Luettjohan
  • Evan Koester
  • Tori Long
  • Andy Goodall
  • Brandon Lampkin
  • Jay Pearson
  • Chad Holtz
  • Brian Harrison
  • Justin Luettjohan
  • Kim Olson
  • Tom Tysdal
  • Nate Zittergruen
  • Tyler De Haan

Class of 2013

  • Tim Bloom
  • Dominic Bottenfield
  • Westin Conrad
  • Andrew DePhillips
  • Karen Dluhos
  • Jody Gifford
  • Jeff Harder
  • John Joseph
  • Ben Landhauser
  • Nicole Lawrence
  • Patrick Nehls
  • Kellyn Pappas
  • Rick Peterson
  • Jim Strauss
  • Ryan Tyler
  • Brian Willham

Class of 2012

  • Dean Austin
  • Melinda Behn
  • Rachel Harrison
  • Jarren Hummel
  • Kirk Johnson
  • Sue Ellen Kennedy
  • Eric Krieger
  • Gary Lewis
  • Jeff Longman
  • Kellie Masters
  • Mitchel McMahon
  • Eric Surber
  • Terry Snyder
  • Brandon Winston
  • Brenna Young

Class of 2011

  • Scott Amdahl
  • Char Austin
  • Steve Banks
  • Kevin Brown
  • Kristen Clayton
  • Brian Conway
  • Jamey Deen
  • Jack Fellers
  • Greg Grote
  • Matt Klein
  • Kathy Kunath
  • Dr. Tom Loyd
  • Duane Magee
  • MaryAnn Mori
  • Dr Wesley Nyberg
  • Cy Phillips

Class of 2010

  • Shane Blanchard
  • Todd Dohrmann
  • Shawn Fitzgerald
  • Sharon Ingebrand
  • BJ Miller
  • Frank Scaglione
  • Andi Tisor
  • Connie Tow

Class of 2009

  • Chad Crab
  • Robert Cutchens
  • Cindy DePond
  • Tyler Evans
  • McKinnlee Gibson
  • Nicole Grove
  • Kathy Hull
  • Sara Larson
  • Tony Nguyen
  • Joe Schmidt

Class of 2008

  • John Brummett
  • Brad Buck
  • Gwen Clark
  • Brad Deets
  • Mathew Gleason
  • Scott Gustafson
  • Eric Kress
  • Aletha Lenz
  • Chris McLinden
  • Scott Politte
  • Malinda Hanson
  • Erin Smith
  • Robyn Stottlemyer
  • Matt Tate
  • Angela Wagner
  • Rod West
  • Corbin Winter
  • Randy Yontz

Class of 2007

  • Carlos Acebey
  • Chad Airhart
  • Chris Colter
  • Laurie Conner
  • Mitchell Durand-Adams
  • Angela Edmonson
  • Paul Hassebroek
  • Dean Heffta
  • Frank Hoifeldt
  • Larry Lyon
  • Troy Mapes
  • Isaiah McGee
  • Erna Morain
  • Bill Ng
  • Alan Oatsvall
  • Dierck Oosten
  • Bill Peard
  • Casey Shelton
  • Nancy Shirk
  • Karen Stevens
  • Kim Stewart
  • Mark Szymula
  • Jane Van Fleet
  • Russ Wiesley